Nová škola Chýně

Project num. 1

Sérgio Miguel Godinho / Loures, Portugal
Project num. 2

1st Prize

Atelier CMJN / François Lepeytre, Gaël Brulé, Hector Hernandez / Paris, France
Project num. 3

Art‘Città / Augusto Vasconcelos, Diogo Vasconcelos, Ema Mendes, Hugo Gomes, Isidro Vale, Pedro Filipe / Guimarães, Portugal
Project num. 4

Martin Borák, Martin Švec / Brno
Project num. 5

Liminal Office / Erica Chladová, Robert van der Pol, Anna Chladová, František Chlad / Rotterdam, Netherlands
Project num. 6

Pavlo Omelchenko, Marco Polloni, Viktor Zasypkin, Ekaterina Evseenko, Ilya Gorbenko, Olga Marich, Alexander Radchenko / Kyiv and Bellusco, Ukraine and Italy
Project num. 7

Albano Jorge Rodrigues Lopes, Ana Teresa Franco Días Sítima, Tânia Patrícia Rodrigues dos Santos, Joana Lopes, Ricardo Ribeiro, CIVICRETE / Lisbon, Portugal
Project num. 8

The proposal was disqualified for breach of anonymity.

PSLA Architekten / Lilli Pschill, Ali Seghatoleslami, Aiste Ambrazeviciute, Christopher Ghouse / Vienna, Austria
Project num. 9

MUUR / Cloud Studio / Marianna Markusková, Vladimír Netík, Radovan Volmut, Martina Vajsová, Jakub Števanka / Bratislava, Slovakia
Project num. 10

CMC architects / David R. Chisholm, Vít A. Máslo, Martina Chisholm, Adriano Ferrer Escayola, Daniel Šimpach, Yuliya Poyznich / Prague
Project num. 11

CNLL / Carlos Nuno Lacerda Lopes / Espinho, Portugal
Project num. 12

Melissa Kinnear, Olivier Jauniaux, Annika Francis / London, UK
Project num. 13

Makiko Tsukada architects and ARTERA Projekt / Makiko Tsukada, Yasumasa Kinoshita, Ladislav Opletal, Miroslav Strnad / Tokyo and Olomouc, Japan and Czechia
Project num. 14

Aguinaga y Associados Arquitectos / Eugenio Aguinaga, José María Jiménez, Manuel Rodríguez, Miguel Angel Barrera, Jerusalén Andueza, Manuel Lopéz Lara, Javier Valladares, Fernando Valladares / Madrid, Spain
Project num. 15

Weiss Architecture and Urbanism and Dieter Janssen Architecture and DANK Architectes / Kevin Weiss, Steven Guigoz / Toronto and Lyon, Canada and France
Project num. 16

Andrew Stoane Architect / Edinburg, UK
Project num. 17

Lukáš Hlatký, Miroslava Wagenaar, Petr Hyránek / Bratislava, Slovakia
Project num. 18

FORA / João Fagulha, Raquel Oliveira, João Ruivo, Joana Lagos, Tudor Vasiliu, Isabel Silvestre, Ignacio Lopez / Lisbon, Portugal
Project num. 19

Station-D Architects / L. Hoogewerf, R. Heykant, F. Smit, T.J.C van Beukering / Delft, Netherlands
Project num. 20

Gabor Nemes, Agnes Hajas / Budapest, Hungary
Project num. 21

Ján Kuva, Patrik Kuva, Ľuboš Žabenský, Tatiana Václavíková, Dorota Volfová / Dlhá nad Oravou, Slovakia
Project num. 22

AND / Vratislav Danda, Pavel Ullmann, Radovan Kupka / Prague
Project num. 23

3rd Prize

Martin Neruda, Jana Šťastná, Zuzana Boháčová / Prague
Project num. 24

Elan Neuman Fessler / Prague
Project num. 25

Gianluca Pelizzi / Parma, Italy
Project num. 26

McGarry-Moon Architects / Jessica McGarry, Steven Moon, Adam Currie, Chris Quinn, Letitia Magee / London, UK
Project num. 27

Carlo Berarducci, Paolo Venturella, Milan Hakl, Daniele Biondi, Cosimo Scotucci, Rossella Lanari / Rome, Italy
Project num. 28

Yacoubian architects / Roupen Yacoubian, Lorenzo Garofoli / London, UK
Project num. 29

Alex Cochrane Architects / Konstantinos Evangelou, Amalia Skoufoglou, Alex Cochrane, Lauren Dutton, Ciara McCurtin / London, UK
Project num. 30

Ondřej Tuček, Viktor Tuček / Prague
Project num. 31

Esther Rovira Raurell, Albert Bonaventura Sans, Jorge Martín, Gemma Rovira / Barcelona, Spain
Project num. 32

Jozef Pavelčák, Norbert Sládečka, Juraj Ščerba / Bratislava, Slovakia
Project num. 33

Petr Malý, Vladimír Paloušek, Miroslav Malý, Zdeněk Chmel, Lukáš Doubrava, Romana Wantuloková / Křelov
Project num. 34

Atelier Smitka and Drozdov & partners / Kharkov and Prague, Ukraine and Czechia
Project num. 35

ZONA architekti / Martin Belica, Petra Belicová, Josef Pfeifer / Prague
Project num. 36

Honorable Mention

SLLA / Michal Sulo, Miriam Lišková, Lucia Kostrubová / Bratislava, Slovakia
Project num. 37

Richard Sukač, Robert Gallo, Ivan Wahla, Václav Kočí / Brno
Project num. 38

Arnošt Navrátil, Štěpán Netrefa, Jan Pospíšil (neoVISUAL) / Prague
Project num. 39

Schaufler - Roskovec / Jakub Roskovec, Radovan Schaufler, Jan Ratiborský / Prague
Project num. 40

Honorable Mention

KOGAA / Tomáš Kozelský, Viktor Odstrčilík, Alexandra Georgescu, Victor Quiros, Tomáš Vižálek, Jaroslav Vokál, Miroslava Šešulková, Ondřej Mráz, Leo Odstrčilík / Brno
Project num. 41

Svatopluk Sládeček, Jaroslav Matoušek, Tereza Novotná / Brno
Project num. 42

Atelier SAEM / Michal Procházka, Monika Kaifošová, Radek Sláma, Štěpánka Vyčítalová, Alexandra Zedníková / Prague
Project num. 43

2nd Prize

Andrea Ambrovičová, Radoslav Kurucz, Jana Matlovičová, Juraj Mikulaj / Bratislava, Slovakia
Project num. 44

Kamil Mrva Architects / Kamil Mrva, Jakub Popela, Martin Rosa / Prague
Project num. 45

Boyarsky Murphy Architects / Nicholas Boyarsky, Tanawat Vichaiwatanapanich, Vincent Appel, Andrew Weigand / London, UK
Project num. 46

Jakub Řídký, Jan Drácký / Prague
Project num. 47

Petr Sova / Prague
Project num. 48

Daniel Kubiš, Katarína Bergerová, Patrícia Botková, Martin Hudec, Marián Stanislav / Borinka, Slovakia
Project num. 49

BITTNER architects / Klára Bittnerová, Oldřich Bittner, Lukáš Pavlů / Dobruška
Project num. 50

Dům a Město / Martin Feistner, Radana Feistnerová, Jiří Hůrka, Kryštof Pikard / Prague
Project num. 51

Vítězslava Rothbauerová, Petr Brzobohatý / Prague
Project num. 52

OKULET / Petr Benedikt, Jakub Sedmík / Prague
Project num. 53

Šrámková architekti / Lukáš Ehl, Tomáš Koumar, Jan Lankaš, Milan Velitš, Jiří Petlach / Prague
Project num. 54

Nikolaos Rigas, Konstantinos Kakogiannis, Aris Koutsouflakis, Lenka Marečková, Jarin Krouz, Jitka Šídlová / Prague
Project num. 55

COLL COLL / Prague
Project num. 56

David Mareš, Marie Gelová, Filip Hermann, Petr Gilar, Zuzana Púcha, Tomáš Gelien, Tomáš Zdvihal / Prague
Project num. 57

Jan Adámek, Kristýna Pavelková, Zdenka Steinerová, Pavla Sukaná / Prague
Project num. 58

MS Plan / Michal Šourek, Pavel Hřebecký, Tomáš Filgas, Katerini Duničková, Jiří Kugl / Prague
Project num. 59

Michal Kuzemenský, David Pavlišta, Ondřej Synek, Jan Vlach, Jiří Žid, Tomáš Feistner, Anna Svobodová, Kateřina Gloserová, Klára Pohlová / Prague
Project num. 60

Daniela Šestinová, Tomáš Ružiak, Miroslav Šestina / Banská Štiavnica, Slovakia
Project num. 61

Jiří Zuman, Filip Zuman, Lukáš Taller / Prague
Project num. 62

The proposal was disqualified for breach of anonymity.

Deltaplan / Magda Říhová, Jitka Kubínová, Vít Štěpán, Ondřej Hubert / Prague
Project num. 63

The proposal did not enter the competition due to late submission.

Claudio Conenna, Kyriakos Romanidis, Zacharias Kechagioglou, Panaghiota Mouratidou, Kyriaki Tsoukala, Themistoklis Chatzigiannopoulos, Alexndros Theologos / Thessaloniki, Greece
Project num. 64

The proposal did not enter the competition due to late submission.

Sandra Gomez Alba, Luis Romero Martinez / Malaga, Spain